14045 Bramble St Henryetta, OK 74437
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14045 Bramble St, Henryetta, OK 74437 and is currently estimated at $280,357, approximately $133 per square foot. 14045 Bramble St is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Schulter Elementary School and Schulter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Weaver Jenny L
Bought by
Weaver Tye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Gobin Craig A and Gobin Joshua W
Bought by
Weaver Tye W and Weaver Jenny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Gobin Graig A
Bought by
Gbobin Craig A and Klimek Joshua W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Smith Lori D
Bought by
Gobin Craig and Gobin Wife
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Ashley Doris
Bought by
Smith Shannon and Smith Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Lounsbury Roland E
Bought by
Ashley Kenney W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Tye | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weaver Tye W | $172,000 | -- | |
| Gbobin Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Gobin Craig | $125,000 | -- | |
| Smith Shannon | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Kenney W | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $20,942 | $900 | $20,042 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $20,942 | $900 | $20,042 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $18,995 | $1,200 | $17,795 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $18,090 | $1,200 | $16,890 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $17,229 | $1,200 | $16,029 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $17,589 | $1,200 | $16,389 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $17,614 | $1,200 | $16,414 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $17,973 | $1,200 | $16,773 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $17,671 | $1,200 | $16,471 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $17,857 | $1,200 | $16,657 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $17,007 | $1,200 | $15,807 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $15,682 | $1,200 | $14,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map