14046 E Grand Ave Aurora, CO 80015
Park Villas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,829 - $834,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,017
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14046 E Grand Ave, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $804,957, approximately $200 per square foot. 14046 E Grand Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Barrett Glenn and Barrett Sandra
Bought by
Rohde John Thomas and Rohde Nevada Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,250
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$633,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
The Genesee Company
Bought by
Barrett Glenn and Barrett Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohde John Thomas | $365,000 | Title America | |
| Barrett Glenn | $261,785 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohde John Thomas | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Glenn | $222,500 |