14046 Edgemont Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $220,983 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14046 Edgemont Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $248,996, approximately $213 per square foot. 14046 Edgemont Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Fleagle Lelia A
Bought by
Fleagle Terry C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleagle Terry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $162,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $137,600 | $60,800 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $133,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $128,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $124,000 | $60,800 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $123,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $123,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $123,900 | $60,800 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map