14047 Ancilla Blvd Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14047 Ancilla Blvd, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $392,604, approximately $257 per square foot. 14047 Ancilla Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Keenes Crossing Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Christian Larenas
Bought by
Rinsch Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Larenas Christian and Rinsch Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinsch Sarah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larenas Christian | $297,400 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larenas Christian | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,496 | $156,956 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,496 | $156,956 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $152,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $144,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $139,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $135,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $134,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $131,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $128,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $191,391 | $28,000 | $163,391 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $186,413 | $28,000 | $158,413 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $174,157 | $28,000 | $146,157 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $158,477 | $20,000 | $138,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map