14049 St Paul St Thornton, CO 80602
Fallbrook Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14049 St Paul St, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $637,444, approximately $269 per square foot. 14049 St Paul St is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Hills Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Volt Adam A and Guerrieri Natalie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,940
Outstanding Balance
$169,557
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volt Adam A | $337,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volt Adam A | $247,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $43,180 | $8,300 | $34,880 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $39,690 | $7,630 | $32,060 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $44,510 | $8,250 | $36,260 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $33,700 | $8,480 | $25,220 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $33,700 | $8,480 | $25,220 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $35,500 | $8,720 | $26,780 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $35,500 | $8,720 | $26,780 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $32,730 | $7,920 | $24,810 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $32,730 | $7,920 | $24,810 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $27,320 | $5,570 | $21,750 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $27,320 | $5,570 | $21,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,520 | $4,940 | $19,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map