1405 182nd Street Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 182nd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $625,610, approximately $262 per square foot. 1405 182nd Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Suncrest Builders Inc
Bought by
Parkland Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Gahms Celeste A
Bought by
Suncrest Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkland Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Suncrest Builders Inc | $323,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suncrest Builders Inc | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,544 | $625,600 | $219,200 | $406,400 |
| 2024 | $6,544 | $604,500 | $219,200 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $568,200 | $225,400 | $342,800 |
| 2022 | $6,438 | $603,300 | $217,600 | $385,700 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $436,800 | $134,200 | $302,600 |
| 2019 | $4,376 | $391,500 | $116,400 | $275,100 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $366,900 | $104,800 | $262,100 |
| 2017 | $4,574 | $329,200 | $93,100 | $236,100 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $279,400 | $79,800 | $199,600 |
| 2014 | $3,799 | $261,800 | $75,600 | $186,200 |
| 2013 | $3,799 | $237,300 | $65,300 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map