Estimated Value: $390,000 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,672
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 32nd Ave SW, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $444,006, approximately $120 per square foot. 1405 32nd Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including John Hoeven Elementary School, Jim Hill Middle School, and Magic City Campus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Rem North Dakota Inc
Bought by
Capgrow Holdings Jv Sub Vi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capgrow Holdings Jv Sub Vi Llc | -- | Premium Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 | $187,000 | $45,500 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $5,981 | $175,000 | $45,500 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $6,851 | $187,500 | $45,500 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $170,500 | $45,500 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $5,482 | $163,500 | $45,500 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $5,666 | $170,500 | $45,500 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $5,437 | $161,000 | $45,500 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $155,500 | $45,500 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $171,000 | $45,500 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $5,128 | $206,000 | $45,500 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $4,771 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,771 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map