Estimated Value: $109,000 - $140,534
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 4th St NW, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $122,634, approximately $93 per square foot. 1405 4th St NW is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Cairo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Chason Anthony Clay
Bought by
Lamas Greivin Andrey Lobo and Cruz Asencion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,444
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Chason Terri Banks
Bought by
Chason Anthony Clay
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Walden Kay L
Bought by
Chason Anthony Clay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Posey Terrell F
Bought by
Walden Kay L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Morton W J
Bought by
Posey Terrell F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1990
Bought by
Morton W J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamas Greivin Andrey Lobo | $65,000 | -- | |
| Chason Anthony Clay | -- | -- | |
| Chason Anthony Clay | -- | -- | |
| Chason Anthony Clay | $61,000 | -- | |
| Walden Kay L | $50,000 | -- | |
| Posey Terrell F | $38,000 | -- | |
| Morton W J | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lamas Greivin Andrey Lobo | $53,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $43,232 | $2,720 | $40,512 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $36,334 | $2,720 | $33,614 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $30,054 | $6,000 | $24,054 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $30,054 | $6,000 | $24,054 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $30,054 | $6,000 | $24,054 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $30,054 | $6,000 | $24,054 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $30,054 | $6,000 | $24,054 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $30,054 | $6,000 | $24,054 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $30,054 | $6,000 | $24,054 |
| 2016 | $887 | $26,050 | $6,000 | $20,050 |
| 2015 | $878 | $26,050 | $6,000 | $20,050 |
| 2014 | $878 | $26,050 | $6,000 | $20,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,760 | $6,000 | $17,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map