1405 Ash St Kamiah, ID 83536
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $248,132
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Ash St, Kamiah, ID 83536 and is currently estimated at $219,283, approximately $207 per square foot. 1405 Ash St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Kamiah Elementary School, Kamiah Middle School, and Kamiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Stewart Eric J and Stewart Kortni
Bought by
Gould Modavia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,887
Outstanding Balance
$78,108
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,175
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Modavia | -- | Lewis County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Modavia | $86,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $170,607 | $38,305 | $132,302 |
| 2024 | $815 | $166,189 | $38,305 | $127,884 |
| 2023 | $815 | $196,567 | $38,305 | $158,262 |
| 2022 | $916 | $187,089 | $38,305 | $148,784 |
| 2021 | $986 | $140,080 | $17,331 | $122,749 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $107,675 | $17,331 | $90,344 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $108,642 | $17,331 | $91,311 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $96,006 | $17,331 | $78,675 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $97,619 | $17,331 | $80,288 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $86,565 | $16,525 | $70,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $91,740 | $16,121 | $75,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map