1405 Beachcomber Blvd Hardeeville, SC 29927
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $445,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Beachcomber Blvd, Hardeeville, SC 29927 and is currently estimated at $426,151, approximately $273 per square foot. 1405 Beachcomber Blvd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Hardeeville Elementary School, Hardeeville Junior & Senior High School, and Ridgeland Secondary Academy Of Excellence.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $12,340 | $2,000 | $10,340 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $12,340 | $2,000 | $10,340 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,697 | $18,500 | $2,990 | $15,510 |
| 2021 | $236 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map