1405 Boulevard Dr Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $382,629 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Boulevard Dr, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $420,907, approximately $176 per square foot. 1405 Boulevard Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Bought by
Kelley Stanley E and Kelley Marsh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Stanley E | $23,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Stanley E | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,861 | $122,040 | $7,650 | $114,390 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $122,040 | $7,650 | $114,390 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $122,040 | $7,650 | $114,390 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $97,330 | $8,150 | $89,180 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $97,330 | $8,150 | $89,180 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $97,330 | $8,150 | $89,180 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $92,420 | $7,410 | $85,010 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $92,420 | $7,410 | $85,010 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $92,420 | $7,410 | $85,010 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $81,610 | $7,410 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $81,610 | $7,410 | $74,200 |
| 2013 | $1,199 | $81,610 | $7,410 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map