NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1405 Concord Ln Altus, OK 73521

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $286,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,072 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2025

Last sale price $212,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,490 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to 1405 Concord Lane, situated on a spacious corner lot. Roof is 1-2 years old. Experience a warm welcome as you enter the private courtyard leading to the front door of the residence. The interior features fresh paint in the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Living is complete with a gas fireplace. This residence boasts five bedrooms and two bathrooms on one side, complemented by a mudroom and an extra bedroom on the opposite side. The kitchen is designed with wooden cabinets and ample counter space. Recent enhancements to this residence feature new rooms equipped with a mini-split heating and air conditioning system. One of the additions is particularly suited for use as an in-law suite. The primary bedroom offers an ensuite bathroom and an adjoining room that can serve as a man cave, theater, or expansive walk-in closet. Primary bathroom was updated in 2020 with a 36" wide shower and fully body spray bar. The large backyard is enclosed with wooden privacy fencing, in-ground storm shelter and includes a 10x12 new storage building for additional space. Other additions include updated plumbing, updated windows, hallway and living room WIFI smart light switches, Garage has 220v Tesla/EV fast charger installed and new craftsmen belt drive smart garage door motor. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashlee Jack

License #181669 Listed on: 10/10/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Williams

C-21 Altus Prestige, Inc. License #203409

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 14,449 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,072 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 26 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

• Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • HistoricalDesignationYN: No
  • Model Home: No
  • PropertyBuildSTATUS: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 2072

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Outbuildings
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3317
  • Land Sq Ft: 14449
  • Lot Description: Corner

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 26

MLS Schools

  • School District: Altus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2024
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Kyle Williams
C-21 Altus Prestige, Inc.
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-9.4%
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$256,478

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,478
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.91%
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,319
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$47,159

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Gibbs Matthew E and Gibbs Tiffany H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,750
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Stepp Eldon
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1991
Sold by
Parkhill Dennis and Parkhill Cheryl

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cheatam Terrence $212,000 First American Title
Gibbs Matthew E $94,000 None Available
Hsbc Bank Usa $118,456 None Available
-- $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cheatam Terrence $212,000
Previous Owner Gibbs Matthew E $92,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Sold $212,000 -1.3% $102 / Sq Ft
11/16/2024 11/16/24 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Price Changed $214,800 -1.9% $104 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Price Changed $218,900 -4.4% $106 / Sq Ft
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Price Changed $228,900 -2.2% $110 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 For Sale $234,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,226 $14,198 $3,381 $10,817
2024 $1,172 $13,805 $3,381 $10,424
2023 $1,172 $12,878 $3,355 $9,523
2022 $1,039 $12,265 $3,321 $8,944
2021 $998 $11,681 $3,225 $8,456
2020 $1,011 $11,681 $3,225 $8,456
2019 $1,122 $12,861 $3,225 $9,636
2018 $924 $12,377 $3,225 $9,152
2017 $937 $12,553 $3,225 $9,328
2016 $894 $11,974 $2,691 $9,283
2015 $851 $11,403 $1,750 $9,653
2014 $834 $11,174 $1,750 $9,424
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1139153

MLSOK

APN: 0255-00-002-026-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.