1405 Cross Bend Rd Plano, TX 75023
Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Cross Bend Rd, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $348,316, approximately $226 per square foot. 1405 Cross Bend Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Christie Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Hickey Jessica Marie
Bought by
Simmons Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$334,519
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$13,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Delatte Enns Richard Evan and Delatte Enns Catherine
Bought by
Hickey Jessica Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,350
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Ash John W O and Ash Suzanne
Bought by
Delatte Enns Richard Evan and Delatte Enns Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Anita | -- | Simplifile | |
| Hickey Jessica Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Delatte Enns Richard Evan | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Anita | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickey Jessica Marie | $106,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Delatte Enns Richard Evan | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Delatte Enns Richard Evan | $24,000 | |
| Closed | Simmons Anita | $10,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $313,830 | $93,500 | $220,330 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $311,542 | $93,500 | $218,042 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $310,808 | $93,500 | $217,308 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $241,567 | $71,500 | $195,657 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $219,606 | $66,000 | $153,606 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $211,471 | $66,000 | $145,471 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $210,394 | $66,000 | $150,206 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $191,267 | $60,500 | $150,933 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $198,900 | $55,000 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $173,044 | $44,000 | $129,044 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $157,294 | $38,500 | $118,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map