1405 Cypress Ln Davis, CA 95616
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $743,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Cypress Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $715,538, approximately $357 per square foot. 1405 Cypress Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Junemann Michael
Bought by
Junemann Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,750
Outstanding Balance
$215,106
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Junemann Michael
Bought by
Junemann Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,750
Outstanding Balance
$215,106
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Konyec Sni Lisa
Bought by
Junemann Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Konyecsni Mary Lou
Bought by
Konyecsni Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Bach Marc H and Bach Max
Bought by
Konyecsni Mary Lou and Konyecsni Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Diehl Steven D
Bought by
Bach Marc H and Bach Max
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,356
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junemann Michael | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Junemann Michael | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Junemann Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Konyecsni Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Konyecsni Mary Lou | $172,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bach Marc H | $137,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Junemann Michael | $339,750 | |
| Closed | Junemann Michael | $339,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Konyecsni Mary Lou | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bach Marc H | $134,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,081 | $616,287 | $281,349 | $334,938 |
| 2023 | $8,081 | $592,358 | $270,425 | $321,933 |
| 2022 | $7,747 | $580,744 | $265,123 | $315,621 |
| 2021 | $7,567 | $569,358 | $259,925 | $309,433 |
| 2020 | $7,448 | $563,521 | $257,260 | $306,261 |
| 2019 | $7,124 | $552,472 | $252,216 | $300,256 |
| 2018 | $6,632 | $541,640 | $247,271 | $294,369 |
| 2017 | $6,495 | $531,021 | $242,423 | $288,598 |
| 2016 | $6,304 | $520,610 | $237,670 | $282,940 |
| 2015 | $5,182 | $475,000 | $205,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $5,182 | $415,000 | $195,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map