1405 Debbie St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $336,405 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Debbie St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $346,101, approximately $177 per square foot. 1405 Debbie St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Wieland Karl H and Wieland Joann S
Bought by
Wieland Joann S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieland Joann S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $283,250 | $65,000 | $218,250 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $283,250 | $65,000 | $218,250 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $175,510 | $32,000 | $143,510 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $175,510 | $32,000 | $143,510 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $175,510 | $32,000 | $143,510 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $175,510 | $32,000 | $143,510 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $162,720 | $20,700 | $142,020 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $162,720 | $20,700 | $142,020 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $158,820 | $20,700 | $138,120 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $167,780 | $23,000 | $144,780 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $167,780 | $23,000 | $144,780 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $167,780 | $23,000 | $144,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map