1405 E 5th Ave Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $385,158
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 E 5th Ave, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $345,040, approximately $115 per square foot. 1405 E 5th Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Bought by
Huffman Wayne L and Huffman Amy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Wayne L | $422,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $66,211 | $5,844 | $60,367 |
| 2024 | $5,626 | $66,211 | $5,844 | $60,367 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $66,211 | $5,844 | $60,367 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $66,211 | $5,844 | $60,367 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $66,211 | $5,844 | $60,367 |
| 2020 | $5,733 | $66,211 | $5,844 | $60,367 |
| 2019 | $5,716 | $66,211 | $5,844 | $60,367 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $66,211 | $5,844 | $60,367 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $66,211 | $5,844 | $60,367 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $66,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,211 | $5,844 | $60,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map