1405 E Cypress St Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $161,836 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 E Cypress St, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $201,959, approximately $152 per square foot. 1405 E Cypress St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Albrecht Wilhelma B
Bought by
Debrow Feldon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debrow Feldon | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $465 | $51,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $454 | $49,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $494 | $55,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $506 | $54,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $513 | $53,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $515 | $52,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $164 | $51,282 | $0 | $51,282 |
| 2017 | $516 | $50,227 | $0 | $50,227 |
| 2016 | $0 | $49,194 | $0 | $49,194 |