1405 E Science Ridge Rd Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $232,597 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 E Science Ridge Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $244,399. 1405 E Science Ridge Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Sauk Valley Christian Academy, Christ Lutheran School, and Newman Central Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Hilton Lon and Hilton Sandra
Bought by
Lon Wesley And Sandra Dee Hilton Revocable Li and Hilton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Matteson Gary W and Matteson Denise A
Bought by
Hilton Lon and Hilton Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,920
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lon Wesley And Sandra Dee Hilton Revocable Li | -- | Whitcombe Thomas A | |
| Hilton Lon | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hilton Lon | $139,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,827 | $77,685 | $5,661 | $72,024 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $72,923 | $5,314 | $67,609 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $69,769 | $5,084 | $64,685 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $65,795 | $4,794 | $61,001 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $63,490 | $4,626 | $58,864 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $62,337 | $4,542 | $57,795 |
| 2018 | $4,670 | $62,437 | $4,549 | $57,888 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $62,009 | $4,518 | $57,491 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $60,010 | $4,372 | $55,638 |
| 2015 | $4,673 | $61,657 | $4,493 | $57,164 |
| 2014 | $4,598 | $60,288 | $4,393 | $55,895 |
| 2013 | $4,673 | $61,657 | $4,493 | $57,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map