1405 E Walnut St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 E Walnut St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $127,626, approximately $120 per square foot. 1405 E Walnut St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $35,900 | $4,230 | $31,670 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $34,360 | $4,050 | $30,310 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $34,360 | $4,050 | $30,310 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $33,030 | $3,890 | $29,140 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $31,620 | $3,720 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $33,850 | $3,780 | $30,070 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $33,200 | $3,710 | $29,490 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $33,200 | $3,710 | $29,490 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $32,710 | $3,660 | $29,050 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $31,520 | $3,530 | $27,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,720 | $3,440 | $27,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,680 | $3,320 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map