1405 Edmond Ave Pasadena, TX 77506
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
766
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Edmond Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $135,914, approximately $177 per square foot. 1405 Edmond Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Gardens Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and DeZavala Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Rabourn Hazel L
Bought by
Curlee Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,910
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curlee Michael | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curlee Michael | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $107,547 | $76,245 | $31,302 |
| 2024 | $947 | $118,574 | $76,245 | $42,329 |
| 2023 | $947 | $114,566 | $76,245 | $38,321 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $111,783 | $66,300 | $45,483 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $85,145 | $53,040 | $32,105 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $75,187 | $44,753 | $30,434 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $71,911 | $44,753 | $27,158 |
| 2018 | $615 | $57,723 | $33,150 | $24,573 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $46,853 | $23,205 | $23,648 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $46,853 | $23,205 | $23,648 |
| 2015 | $918 | $47,230 | $23,205 | $24,025 |
| 2014 | $918 | $47,230 | $23,205 | $24,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map