Estimated Value: $102,246 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Fairground Rd, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $152,562, approximately $219 per square foot. 1405 Fairground Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Bought by
Malloy Huey G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Huey G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $63,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $843 | $63,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $885 | $63,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $851 | $63,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $851 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $851 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $836 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $836 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $732 | $49,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $732 | $49,390 | $0 | $0 |