1405 Free Range Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,343 - $469,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Free Range, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $430,336, approximately $169 per square foot. 1405 Free Range is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Dykes Land Development Co Inc
Bought by
Sherman Amy N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Amy N | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sherman Amy N | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $315,700 | $42,900 | $272,800 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $297,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $278,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $260,500 | $42,900 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $258,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $257,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $255,900 | $42,900 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $234,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map