Estimated Value: $184,000 - $275,990
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Juniper Ave, Crete, NE 68333 and is currently estimated at $238,748, approximately $104 per square foot. 1405 Juniper Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete Middle School, and Crete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Wenz Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Abbott Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,865
Outstanding Balance
$60,261
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$178,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
U.S.Bank N.A.
Bought by
Wenz Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Wenz Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Ibarra-Avalos Aurelia
Bought by
U.S.Bank N.A.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Crist Carry R
Bought by
Ibarra-Avalos Aurelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Adam | $123,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wenz Enterprises Inc | $56,000 | -- | |
| Wenz Enterprises Inc | -- | Nebraska Default & Title Ser | |
| U.S.Bank N.A. | $97,650 | -- | |
| Ibarra-Avalos Aurelia | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Adam | $63,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $214,405 | $41,100 | $173,305 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $272,330 | $18,955 | $253,375 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $245,945 | $18,955 | $226,990 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $199,270 | $16,065 | $183,205 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $187,285 | $16,065 | $171,220 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $164,950 | $16,065 | $148,885 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $144,850 | $14,055 | $130,795 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $138,620 | $14,055 | $124,565 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $132,690 | $14,055 | $118,635 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $127,040 | $14,055 | $112,985 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $127,040 | $14,055 | $112,985 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $127,040 | $14,055 | $112,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map