$525,000

1405 Lakeview Dr Pineville, NC 28134

Estimated payment $3,077/month

Total Views 923
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,654 Sq Ft
$317 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 0.73 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry closet

About This Home

HEART OF DOWNTOWN PINEVILLE ! NO HOA ! What a RARE find/opportunity! Come see this completely remodeled in 2021 FULL brick ranch on a peaceful LARGE lot with mature trees on just under an acre Room to grow here! Sought after location! OPEN floor plan ,easy clean laminate floors throughout , neutral color scheme , stainless appliances and granite counter tops , custom built deck that accommodates the private hot tub which is included! 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Waling distance to famous historic Pineville ! Enjoy the local shops and restaurants and the new Library too! If outdoors is your preference you less than a mile from Pineville Lake Par & Dog Park! ! Enjoy the Greenway access Lake, Walking trails, playground, Shelter, and Free splash pads . A truly one of a kind home .

Listing Agent

Judi Kerestan

Kerestan Realty Brokerage Email: Kerestanrealty@hotmail.com License #T5163 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-12

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,654 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 221-031-05

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 317.41
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: Kerestanrealty@hotmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1654
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1654
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1654
  • Bedroom Main: 4

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 221-031-05
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.73
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-12

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,282 $420,900 $126,500 $294,400
2024 $3,282 $420,900 $126,500 $294,400
2023 $3,235 $420,900 $126,500 $294,400
2022 $1,672 $172,400 $50,000 $122,400
2021 $1,632 $172,400 $50,000 $122,400
2020 $1,632 $172,400 $50,000 $122,400
2019 $850 $172,400 $50,000 $122,400
2018 $870 $140,100 $48,000 $92,100
2017 $862 $140,100 $48,000 $92,100
2016 -- $140,100 $48,000 $92,100
2015 $834 $140,100 $48,000 $92,100
2014 -- $146,300 $48,000 $98,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $525,000 +7.6% $317 / Sq Ft
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $488,000 -2.2% $295 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2022 03/26/22 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2022 02/17/22 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $302 / Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $302 / Sq Ft
02/15/2022 02/15/22 For Sale $499,000 +69.2% $302 / Sq Ft
10/07/2021 10/07/21 Sold $295,000 -1.3% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Price Changed $299,000 -10.7% $213 / Sq Ft
08/18/2021 08/18/21 For Sale $335,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $488,000 Meridian Title
Warranty Deed $295,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $236,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4344159

Canopy MLS

APN: 221-031-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.