$600,000

1405 Lamont Cir Dacula, GA 30019

Estimated payment $4,106/month

Total Views 1,028
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,958 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Puckett's Mill Elementary School Rated A
  • Country Club
  • Fishing

About This Home

Beautiful two-story, corner and cul-de-sac lot home in the sought-after Hamilton Mill community and Mill Creek school district on a partially finished basement with lake view, in the upcoming City of Mulberry! Refreshed throughout with newer HVAC, roof, interior paint, light fixtures, carpet, bathroom updates, and deck! Loads of windows on the main level offering incredible natural lighting! Spacious bedrooms and ~500 finished square feet in the basement with an additional ~1060 square feet of potential to transform into additional living and recreational spaces! Enjoy the lake view from the new deck with louvered railings for boosted privacy! Minutes away from I-85, tons of retail, dining and shopping, schools, parks and more! SEIZE THIS OPPORTUNITY to transform this home into more of what you want and need with the partially finished basement and $5,000 credit towards refinishing the hardwoods to your liking!!

Listing Agent

Next Move ATL

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners Brokerage Phone: 316-992-7156 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

Co-Listing Agent

Sandy Baker

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners Brokerage Phone: 316-992-7156 License #395950

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,636

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $103 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3001 667

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,636

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$103 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3958
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1060
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRS01
  • Co List Office Phone: 678-775-2600
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRS01
  • Subdivision Name: Hamilton Mill
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R3001-667
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partial, Unfinished
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 500
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides, HardiPlank Type
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Rear Stairs
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Lake, Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Country Club, Fishing, Fitness Center, Golf, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1240

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: x 130
  • Parcel Number: R3001 667
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9636

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Puckett's Mill
  • High School: Mill Creek

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,636 $265,320 $59,840 $205,480
2024 $8,906 $239,040 $45,600 $193,440
2023 $8,906 $239,040 $45,600 $193,440
2022 $7,735 $206,640 $40,400 $166,240
2021 $5,594 $144,000 $27,200 $116,800
2020 $5,399 $165,280 $27,200 $138,080
2019 $5,247 $165,280 $27,200 $138,080
2018 $4,935 $150,360 $27,200 $123,160
2016 $4,798 $143,000 $24,000 $119,000
2015 $4,528 $128,720 $22,800 $105,920
2014 -- $128,720 $22,800 $105,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $600,000 +66.7% $152 / Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Sold $360,000 -9.8% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2020 03/01/20 For Sale $399,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $360,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $285,000 --
Deed $271,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $347,985 FHA
Previous Owner $225,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $195,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7762232

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 3-001-667

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.