1405 Macarthur Blvd Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $408,152 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,514
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Macarthur Blvd, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $415,788, approximately $118 per square foot. 1405 Macarthur Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School, St. Thomas More School, and Lansing Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Blue Deborah C and Estate Of Mary N Ortman
Bought by
Rafiq Mohammad and Nusheen Shahzadi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,024
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,764
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafiq Mohammad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rafiq Mohammad | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $421,900 | $86,000 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $11,125 | $395,200 | $86,000 | $309,200 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $363,900 | $88,200 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $343,700 | $88,200 | $255,500 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $308,600 | $48,900 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $303,300 | $48,900 | $254,400 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $284,400 | $48,900 | $235,500 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $273,800 | $48,900 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $267,500 | $48,900 | $218,600 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $258,500 | $48,900 | $209,600 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $209,200 | $48,900 | $160,300 |
| 2013 | $2,811 | $196,400 | $48,900 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map