1405 Madera Hills Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $856,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,476
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Madera Hills Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $823,125, approximately $183 per square foot. 1405 Madera Hills Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Robert Barker and Holly Barker
Bought by
Rob And Holly Barker Revocable Trust and Barker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Christian A and Johnson Cori A
Bought by
Barker Robert and Barker Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,975
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Smith Galen J and Smith Carol P
Bought by
Johnson Christian A and Johnson Cori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,989
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rob And Holly Barker Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barker Robert | -- | Western States Title Company | |
| Johnson Christian A | -- | Western States Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barker Robert | $313,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christian A | $307,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $427,350 | $190,945 | $236,405 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $412,499 | $175,150 | $237,349 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $399,850 | $181,252 | $218,597 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $766,000 | $322,161 | $443,839 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $597,000 | $264,404 | $332,596 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $528,000 | $240,481 | $287,519 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $466,000 | $210,956 | $255,044 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $427,000 | $199,318 | $227,682 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $204,270 | $82,349 | $121,921 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $188,210 | $82,349 | $105,861 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $169,541 | $82,349 | $87,192 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,775 | $73,962 | $74,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map