1405 Madison St Evanston, IL 60202
Crown Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Madison St, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $571,246, approximately $352 per square foot. 1405 Madison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nichols Middle School, Evanston Township High School, and Pope John XXIII School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Bueczak Mary K and Figueredo Mary K
Bought by
Figueredo Carlos D and Figueredo Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Spalla Kenneth A
Bought by
Burczak Mary K and Spalla Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueredo Carlos D | -- | -- | |
| Burczak Mary K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Figueredo Carlos D | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $25,694 | $5,388 | $20,306 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $20,559 | $4,559 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $20,559 | $4,559 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $20,559 | $4,559 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $14,775 | $3,315 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $14,775 | $3,315 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $16,509 | $3,315 | $13,194 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $15,729 | $2,763 | $12,966 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $15,729 | $2,763 | $12,966 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $15,729 | $2,763 | $12,966 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $12,062 | $2,279 | $9,783 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $12,062 | $2,279 | $9,783 |
| 2013 | $2,828 | $12,062 | $2,279 | $9,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map