1405 Melissa St Frederick, OK 73542
Estimated Value: $122,697 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Melissa St, Frederick, OK 73542 and is currently estimated at $139,174, approximately $66 per square foot. 1405 Melissa St is a home located in Tillman County with nearby schools including Frederick Elementary School, Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Brown Rodney and Brown Pam
Bought by
Weber Heath and Weber Becky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,911
Outstanding Balance
$47,735
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Hutton Buster Bill
Bought by
Hutton Lavona G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Mathews Scott A and Mathews Amanda R
Bought by
Hutton Buster B and Hutton Lavona G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2004
Sold by
Mathews Scott and Mathews Amanda
Bought by
Hutton Buster and Hutton Lavona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Heath | $66,500 | None Available | |
| Hutton Lavona G | -- | None Available | |
| Hutton Buster B | -- | None Available | |
| Hutton Buster | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Heath | $68,911 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $11,313 | $802 | $10,511 |
| 2024 | $995 | $11,576 | $802 | $10,774 |
| 2023 | $963 | $11,239 | $802 | $10,437 |
| 2022 | $920 | $10,912 | $802 | $10,110 |
| 2021 | $943 | $10,912 | $802 | $10,110 |
| 2020 | $967 | $11,124 | $802 | $10,322 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $11,138 | $802 | $10,336 |
| 2018 | $983 | $11,097 | $802 | $10,295 |
| 2017 | $950 | $10,815 | $802 | $10,013 |
| 2016 | $925 | $10,500 | $802 | $9,698 |
| 2015 | $879 | $10,194 | $802 | $9,392 |
| 2014 | $870 | $9,897 | $802 | $9,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map