1405 NE Loop 230 Smithville, TX 78957
Estimated Value: $112,941
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,708
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 NE Loop 230, Smithville, TX 78957 and is currently priced at $112,941. 1405 NE Loop 230 is a home with nearby schools including Smithville Elementary School, Smithville Junior High School, and Smithville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $50,167 | $49,021 | $1,146 |
| 2023 | $865 | $37,255 | $35,554 | $1,701 |
| 2022 | $769 | $37,392 | $35,554 | $1,838 |
| 2021 | $657 | $27,170 | $25,625 | $1,545 |
| 2020 | $579 | $23,278 | $23,278 | $0 |
| 2019 | $600 | $23,278 | $23,278 | $0 |
| 2018 | $321 | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $344 | $14,025 | $14,025 | $0 |
| 2016 | $313 | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $289 | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $289 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map