1405 Needham Cir Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Needham Cir, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $401,096, approximately $239 per square foot. 1405 Needham Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. M. Kulp Elementary School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1987
Bought by
Lapio Sal and Lapio Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapio Sal | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $121,770 | $26,890 | $94,880 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $121,770 | $26,890 | $94,880 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $121,770 | $26,890 | $94,880 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $121,770 | $26,890 | $94,880 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $121,770 | $26,890 | $94,880 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $121,770 | $26,890 | $94,880 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $121,770 | $26,890 | $94,880 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $121,770 | $26,890 | $94,880 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $121,770 | $26,890 | $94,880 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $121,770 | $26,890 | $94,880 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $121,770 | $26,890 | $94,880 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $121,770 | $26,890 | $94,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map