1405 Ottawa Trail Amarillo, TX 79118
Estimated Value: $232,826 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Ottawa Trail, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $262,207, approximately $195 per square foot. 1405 Ottawa Trail is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Sundown Lane Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1987
Sold by
Ince Morris A
Bought by
York Carla Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Carla Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $210,763 | $12,500 | $198,263 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $227,919 | $12,500 | $215,419 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $210,106 | $12,500 | $197,606 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $200,984 | $12,500 | $188,484 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $151,748 | $12,500 | $139,248 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $137,868 | $12,500 | $125,368 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $137,868 | $12,500 | $125,368 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $114,415 | $12,500 | $101,915 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $115,288 | $12,500 | $102,788 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $115,288 | $12,500 | $102,788 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $115,288 | $12,500 | $102,788 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $115,288 | $12,500 | $102,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map