1405 Paula Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Paula Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $472,668, approximately $443 per square foot. 1405 Paula Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Doan Kim Phuong
Bought by
Nguyen Hanson C and Nguyen Tamnhu H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Konieczka Raymond and Konieczka J M
Bought by
Doan Kim Phuong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hanson C | $350,000 | -- | |
| Doan Kim Phuong | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,836 | $380,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,836 | $362,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $344,300 | $199,700 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $333,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $322,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $312,000 | $199,700 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $312,000 | $199,700 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $312,000 | $199,700 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $327,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $293,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,338 | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,338 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map