1405 Pinehurst Edmond, OK 73034
Hafer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Pinehurst, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $335,994, approximately $152 per square foot. 1405 Pinehurst is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Alfaro Richard and Alfaro Jessica D
Bought by
Lumen Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,327
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Elliott Jay Michael and Elliott Muriel Renee
Bought by
Alfaro Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Hook Randy K and Hook Mariko J
Bought by
Elliott Jay Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumen Pamela S | $210,000 | The Oklahoma City Abs & Ti | |
| Alfaro Richard | $195,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Elliott Jay Michael | $156,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lumen Pamela S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Richard | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $28,138 | $7,107 | $21,031 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $26,523 | $5,227 | $21,296 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $25,751 | $5,993 | $19,758 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $25,001 | $6,404 | $18,597 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $24,273 | $6,452 | $17,821 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $23,566 | $5,763 | $17,803 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $23,209 | $5,918 | $17,291 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $22,987 | $5,917 | $17,070 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $22,318 | $4,938 | $17,380 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $22,337 | $4,938 | $17,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map