1405 Pullman Pointe Ct Henderson, NV 89012
MacDonald Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,760 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Pullman Pointe Ct, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $674,690, approximately $230 per square foot. 1405 Pullman Pointe Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Bob Miller Middle School, Foothill High School, and Somerset Academy Stephanie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Longe Michael and Longe Maki
Bought by
Estersohn Mark B and Estersohn Yael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,350
Outstanding Balance
$395,904
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Jones Kenneth Lane and Jones Shannon Denise
Bought by
Longe Michael and Longe Maki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Jones Kenneth Lane and Jones Shannon D
Bought by
Jones Kenneth Lane and Jones Shannon Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Crispino Anthony and Crispino Ruth
Bought by
Jones Kenneth L and Jones Shannon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,400
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Woodside Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Crispino Anthony and Crispino Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,900
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estersohn Mark B | $473,000 | Ticor Title Henderson | |
| Longe Michael | $380,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Jones Kenneth Lane | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Kenneth L | $313,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Crispino Anthony | $225,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estersohn Mark B | $449,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Longe Michael | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kenneth L | $250,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Crispino Anthony | $221,900 | |
| Closed | Jones Kenneth L | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,078 | $148,966 | $53,550 | $95,416 |
| 2025 | $2,988 | $152,514 | $55,650 | $96,864 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $152,514 | $55,650 | $96,864 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $143,718 | $51,800 | $91,918 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $126,104 | $42,000 | $84,104 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $117,424 | $37,450 | $79,974 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $113,615 | $34,300 | $79,315 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $108,394 | $30,100 | $78,294 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $102,151 | $27,300 | $74,851 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $101,420 | $25,550 | $75,870 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $102,949 | $23,100 | $79,849 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $86,703 | $17,500 | $69,203 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $76,834 | $12,250 | $64,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map