1405 S Douglas Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Washington Park Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $508,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $413,167, approximately $111 per square foot. 1405 S Douglas Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Terry L Rossi Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Kathleen M Rossi Declaration O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Terry L Rossi Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Kathleen M Rossi Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen M Rossi Declaration O | -- | Sheehan & Sheehan Lawyers Pc | |
| Kathleen M Rossi Declaration Of Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,949 | $105,633 | $29,459 | $76,174 |
| 2023 | $7,558 | $96,486 | $26,908 | $69,578 |
| 2022 | $7,216 | $91,526 | $25,525 | $66,001 |
| 2021 | $6,940 | $88,099 | $24,569 | $63,530 |
| 2020 | $6,803 | $88,231 | $24,606 | $63,625 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $87,923 | $24,520 | $63,403 |
| 2018 | $6,876 | $92,380 | $24,400 | $67,980 |
| 2017 | $6,722 | $91,185 | $24,084 | $67,101 |
| 2016 | $6,576 | $89,855 | $23,733 | $66,122 |
| 2015 | $7,421 | $88,780 | $23,449 | $65,331 |
| 2014 | $7,238 | $88,207 | $23,298 | $64,909 |
| 2013 | $7,077 | $87,343 | $23,298 | $64,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map