Estimated Value: $507,000 - $623,743
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Sand Run Rd, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $548,914, approximately $217 per square foot. 1405 Sand Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Claude Brown Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Schieged Family Investment Lp
Bought by
Schieged Troy Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schieged Troy Farms Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $53,221 | $10,714 | $42,507 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $39,202 | $7,883 | $31,319 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $50,681 | $10,486 | $40,195 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $38,246 | $7,883 | $30,363 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $117,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $101,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $101,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $35,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $35,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $30,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $30,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $30,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,832 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map