1405 W Shore Dr Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 W Shore Dr, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $156,539, approximately $139 per square foot. 1405 W Shore Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Dirksen Elementary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Paul Scott and Nelson Laura Dawn
Bought by
Nelson Paul Scott and Nelson Laura Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Goodman Kyle S and Goodman Alyssa R
Bought by
Nelson Scott and Nelson Laura Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Outstanding Balance
$88,785
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Meints Gene H
Bought by
Goodman Kyle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Paul Scott | -- | Hometown Title | |
| Nelson Scott | $134,500 | First Community Title | |
| Goodman Kyle S | $70,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Scott | $107,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Kyle S | $7,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Kyle S | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $54,430 | $4,960 | $49,470 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $50,680 | $4,620 | $46,060 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $47,060 | $4,290 | $42,770 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $43,880 | $4,000 | $39,880 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $42,200 | $3,850 | $38,350 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $42,200 | $3,850 | $38,350 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $42,200 | $3,850 | $38,350 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $42,200 | $3,850 | $38,350 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $29,410 | $3,850 | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $28,830 | $3,770 | $25,060 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,893 | $29,220 | $3,060 | $26,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map