1405 Wayne Dr Round Rock, TX 78664
Stony Point NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to your home away from home! Designed specifically with traveling healthcare professionals in mind, this completely turnkey 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house provides a quiet, comfortable, and restorative environment just minutes from local hospitals.The Setup: Fully furnished down to the linens and cookware, featuring a dedicated workspace with blazing-fast Wi-Fi, and a comfortable living area perfect for unwinding after a long shift.The Perks: Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, a fully stocked kitchen, and dedicated off-street parking.The Vibe: Nestled in a safe, quiet neighborhood, ensuring a peaceful day-sleep environment for night-shift nurses, including blackout curtains in each bedroom.Lease Details: Available for a flexible 5-month term. All utilities and high-speed internet are included.Please reach out with your hospital contract dates to schedule a tour or secure your spot!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1985
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Price Changed | $224,999 | -2.2% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2019 10/26/19 | Price Changed | $229,999 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | For Sale | $230,000 | +91.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2013 08/03/13 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -4.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.1% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
- 1301 Wayne Dr
- 1602 Provident Ln
- 1107 Long Meadow Dr
- 1103 Green Meadow Dr
- 1204 Melbourne Ln
- 1500 Wildflower Dr
- 1105 Spring Breeze Cove
- 1660 Bayland St
- 1509 Merrell Cove
- 1844 Bayland St
- 2008 Meadow Brook Dr
- 1500 Wroxton Way
- 1307 Wroxton Way
- 2100 Buckeye Ln
- 1512 W Mesa Park Dr
- 1614 Lantana Dr
- 1705 Laurel Path
- 515 Sierra Cove
- 17308 Monastrell Ln Unit 43
- 2305 Vernell Way
- 1105 Spring Breeze Cove
- 908 Green Meadow Dr Unit SI ID1492687P
- 1511 W Mesa Park Dr
- 1500 Wroxton Way
- 1307 Wroxton Way
- 1206 Westcott Dr Unit B
- 1300 Sunrise Rd
- 510 Willowbend Cove Unit 512
- 510 Willowbend Cove Unit 1
- 512 Willowbend Cove Unit 1
- 1200 Sunrise Dr
- 1115 Woodlief Trail
- 1113 Woodlief Trail
- 1800 Plateau Vista Blvd
- 1101 N Georgetown St
- 1118 Woodlief Trail
- 502 Burlwood Ct Unit 504
- 403 Cypress Ln
- 705 Misty Morning Way Unit A
- 817 Saunders Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.