Estimated Value: $269,836
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Wright Ave, Alma, MI 48801 and is currently estimated at $269,836, approximately $112 per square foot. 1405 Wright Ave is a home located in Gratiot County with nearby schools including Luce Road Elementary School, Pine Avenue Elementary School, and Hillcrest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Rovilan Enterprises
Bought by
Mivan Holding Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mivan Holding Group Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Rovilan Enterprises | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,378 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14,378 | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $984 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records