1405 Yucca St Midlothian, TX 76065
Estimated Value: $250,322 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Yucca St, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $257,661, approximately $184 per square foot. 1405 Yucca St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including J A Vitovsky Elementary School and Walnut Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Bynum Nora Juanita
Bought by
Bynum Russell Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynum Russell Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $200,329 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $264 | $182,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $264 | $165,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $150,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $178,300 | $33,750 | $144,550 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $171,270 | $33,750 | $137,520 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $113,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $531 | $107,750 | $25,000 | $82,750 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $100,600 | $25,000 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $95,630 | $25,000 | $70,630 |
| 2015 | $369 | $89,150 | $25,000 | $64,150 |
| 2014 | $369 | $84,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map