14050 102nd Ct NE Bothell, WA 98011
North Juanita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,151,701
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,074/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14050 102nd Ct NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,052,175, approximately $1,073 per square foot. 14050 102nd Ct NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Kamiakin Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Butler Brett Alan
Bought by
Butler Brett A and Butler Bridget T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,848
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,025,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Butler Tamara Jean
Bought by
Butler Brett Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,101
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Sold by
Dinsmore James Robert and Dinsmore Barbara Dale
Bought by
Alan Brett and Butler Tamara Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,957
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
VA