14050 91st Place NE Bothell, WA 98011
Finn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,070,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$1,224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14050 91st Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $966,692, approximately $1,223 per square foot. 14050 91st Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Henry David Thoreau Elementary School, Finn Hill Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Richard Day and Lee Valerie
Bought by
Fahim Samim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$807,500
Outstanding Balance
$807,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Day Glenn Richard
Bought by
Day Glenn Richard and Day Valerie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahim Samim | $850,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Day Glenn Richard | -- | Pacific Nw Tit |