Estimated Value: $600,197 - $754,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14055 34th Ave Unit 6F, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $696,549, approximately $522 per square foot. 14055 34th Ave Unit 6F is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Kim Jong Hae and Kim Ryoun
Bought by
Kim Sang Ho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Sang Ho | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,291 | $60,281 | $16,568 | $43,713 |
| 2025 | $7,109 | $58,331 | $16,568 | $41,763 |
| 2024 | $7,109 | $56,864 | $15,008 | $41,856 |
| 2023 | $6,996 | $55,960 | $13,449 | $42,511 |
| 2022 | $6,782 | $58,110 | $16,568 | $41,542 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $49,407 | $16,568 | $32,839 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $55,756 | $8,771 | $46,985 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $56,238 | $8,771 | $47,467 |
| 2018 | $5,690 | $44,735 | $8,770 | $35,965 |
| 2017 | $5,219 | $41,036 | $8,770 | $32,266 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $41,036 | $8,770 | $32,266 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,491 | $8,771 | $28,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,353 | $8,770 | $27,583 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map