14058 Chotank Loop King George, VA 22485
Estimated Value: $309,211 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14058 Chotank Loop, King George, VA 22485 and is currently estimated at $324,803, approximately $280 per square foot. 14058 Chotank Loop is a home located in King George County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, King George Middle School, and King George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Hewitt Herbert M
Bought by
Bumbry Rayfield P and Bumbry Sr,Frederic P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$69,088
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,715
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumbry Rayfield P | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bumbry Rayfield P | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $213,600 | $55,000 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $213,600 | $55,000 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $213,600 | $55,000 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $213,600 | $55,000 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $140,800 | $48,500 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $986 | $140,800 | $48,500 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $986 | $140,800 | $48,500 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $986 | $140,800 | $48,500 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $913 | $130,400 | $48,500 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $887 | $130,400 | $48,500 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,400 | $48,500 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,400 | $48,500 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map