1406 Beck St Bryan, TX 77803
Milam-Jones NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,855 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Beck St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $239,964, approximately $194 per square foot. 1406 Beck St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Anson Jones Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $145,445 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $132,223 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $120,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $109,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $119,935 | $14,107 | $105,828 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $116,041 | $12,904 | $103,137 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $82,100 | $9,430 | $72,670 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $80,360 | $7,560 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $86,740 | $7,560 | $79,180 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $83,610 | $5,820 | $77,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map