1406 Berwick Rd Towson, MD 21204
Ruxton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,242,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,617
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Berwick Rd, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $1,103,207, approximately $305 per square foot. 1406 Berwick Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riderwood Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Acs Zoltan J and Staveley Jane
Bought by
Wonnell Steven K and Wonnell Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,798
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$813,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Grady Michael K
Bought by
Acs Zoltan J and Staveley Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Cecil Robert D
Bought by
Grady Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wonnell Steven K | $529,000 | Newcastle Title Company | |
| Acs Zoltan J | $415,000 | -- | |
| Grady Michael K | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wonnell Steven K | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grady Michael K | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,060 | $713,100 | $180,400 | $532,700 |
| 2024 | $9,060 | $704,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $696,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,259 | $687,500 | $180,000 | $507,500 |
| 2021 | $7,749 | $646,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,749 | $605,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,723 | $564,100 | $180,000 | $384,100 |
| 2018 | $7,402 | $538,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,682 | $512,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,525 | $487,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,525 | $487,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,525 | $487,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map