1406 Butler Ferry Rd Bainbridge, GA 39817
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Butler Ferry Rd, Bainbridge, GA 39817 and is currently estimated at $144,468, approximately $82 per square foot. 1406 Butler Ferry Rd is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $43,358 | $1,000 | $42,358 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $39,372 | $1,000 | $38,372 |
| 2023 | $772 | $41,718 | $1,000 | $40,718 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $39,495 | $1,000 | $38,495 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $36,676 | $1,000 | $35,676 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $32,728 | $1,000 | $31,728 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $31,480 | $1,000 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $31,480 | $1,000 | $30,480 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $33,770 | $984 | $32,786 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $33,770 | $984 | $32,786 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $33,770 | $984 | $32,786 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $33,770 | $984 | $32,786 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,769 | $984 | $32,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map