Estimated Value: $51,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Clark St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $73,177, approximately $126 per square foot. 1406 Clark St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2023
Sold by
Meers Robert B and Meers Cindy L
Bought by
Sciullo John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Bundy Thelma M
Bought by
Meers Robert B and Meers Cindy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Thelma M Bundy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciullo John | $50,000 | American Land Title | |
| Meers Robert B | $18,000 | -- | |
| Thelma M Bundy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $17,780 | $3,570 | $14,210 |
| 2024 | $749 | $17,780 | $3,570 | $14,210 |
| 2023 | $762 | $17,780 | $3,570 | $14,210 |
| 2022 | $624 | $12,430 | $3,570 | $8,860 |
| 2021 | $655 | $12,430 | $3,570 | $8,860 |
| 2020 | $661 | $12,430 | $3,570 | $8,860 |
| 2019 | $695 | $12,430 | $3,570 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $693 | $12,430 | $3,570 | $8,860 |
| 2017 | $689 | $12,430 | $3,570 | $8,860 |
| 2016 | $641 | $11,450 | $3,570 | $7,880 |
| 2015 | $634 | $11,450 | $3,570 | $7,880 |
| 2014 | $636 | $11,450 | $3,570 | $7,880 |
| 2013 | $659 | $12,530 | $3,570 | $8,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map