1406 Cotter Ave Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,968
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Cotter Ave, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently estimated at $278,000. 1406 Cotter Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Merrill High School, Merrill Adult Diploma Academy, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Hameau Todd P
Bought by
Davis Deanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Deanna | $5,400 | Todd Hameau |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $128 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $175 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $159 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $48,600 | $5,400 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $48,600 | $5,400 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $48,600 | $5,400 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $48,600 | $5,400 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $48,600 | $5,400 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $48,600 | $5,400 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $54,600 | $10,000 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $54,600 | $10,000 | $44,600 |
| 2013 | $1,408 | $54,600 | $10,000 | $44,600 |
| 2011 | $1,408 | $54,600 | $10,000 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map